返回

阅读时长约 5 分钟

30道美国小学五年级经典数学题(内含答案解析)

作者 LingoAce 新媒体团队 |中国 |2024-06-26

学数学

众所周知美国小学数学题不是重复的计算练习,而是注重从各种日常生活中认知数学概念和原理,并在这种认知中融会心算、几何和应用题等各类数学运用,培养孩子的数学思维和解决实际问题的能力小学5、6年级正好是小学和初中教育承上启下的重要阶段,五年级数学题可以帮助孩子巩固数学基础知识,提升解题技能、自主学习和解决问题能力。这次我们精选出了小学五年级必会的经典数学题各30道给大家参考,家长们可以给孩子拿来练练笔、评估一下。 

在美国小学五年级的数学教学内容通常包括:两位数、三位数的加减法以及乘除法的基本操作、小数的认识和运算、分数的基本运算、百分数、几何形状的分类和测量、数据分析(包括制作图表、图形和统计数据等)以及代数基本概念的引入(包括变量、不等式和方程式等)。 

一、五年级数学题(30道+答案解析)

1、基础运算题

Q1. 5,000 is 10 times as much as __.

5,000 是 __ 的 10 倍。

👉 答案:500

解析:500 × 10 = 5,000。

Q2. Lorenzo owns an automobile dealership. Last week, he received a shipment of 235 automobiles. He now has 431 automobiles for sale. About how many automobiles did Lorenzo have before the shipment? Choose the better estimate. Lorenzo 收到 235 辆汽车后,一共有 431 辆。他在收到货之前大约有多少辆车?选择更合理的估算。

A. 600 B. 200 👉 答案:B(200) 解析:431 − 235 ≈ 200。

Q3. A treasure hunter discovered a buried treasure chest filled with a total of 4,932 gems. 4,220 of the gems were diamonds, and the rest were rubies. How many of the gems were rubies? 一位寻宝人发现了一个宝箱,里面共有 4,932 颗宝石,其中 4,220 颗是钻石,其余是红宝石。红宝石有多少颗? 👉 答案:712 解析:4932 − 4220 = 712。

Q4. Use properties to find the sum. 59 + 69 + 41 = ? 运用加法交换律和结合律,计算 59 + 69 + 41。 👉 答案:169 解析:69 + (59+41) = 69 + 100 = 169。

Q5. Find the missing exponent. 10,000 = 10^( )? 找出指数:10,000 = 10^( )? 👉 答案:4 解析:10⁴ = 10,000。

Q6. 0.7251 ÷ 3 = ? A. 0.2417 B. 2.417 C. 24.17 D. 241.7 👉 答案:A(0.2417)

Q7. 4.8 × 5.1 = ? A. 2.448 B. 2.88 C. 24.41 D. 24.48 👉 答案:D(24.48)

2、分数与小数题

Q8. There are 12 boxes of erasers in the supply closet. Each box contains 265 erasers. About how many erasers are there in all? Choose the better estimate.

 一个储物柜里有 12 盒橡皮,每盒 265 个。总共有大约多少个橡皮?选择更合理的估算。 A. 3,000 B. 13,000 👉 答案:A(3,000) 解析:12×265≈10×300=3,000。

Q9. A groundskeeper at a park used 900 bags of grass seed. It takes 3 bags of grass seed to cover an acre of land. How many acres did the groundskeeper cover? 公园管理员用了 900 袋草籽,每 3 袋可以覆盖 1 英亩。他一共覆盖了多少英亩? 👉 答案:300 英亩 解析:900÷3=300。

Q10. This is one 

blog-images

What is      

blog-images

选出正确的分数结果

A 3 2/6   B.3 5/6    C. 4 2/6   D. 4 5/6  👉 答案:A(3 2/6)

Q11. What would be the cost of 2 gallons of ice cream and 2 boxes of ice cream cones?  

blog-images

2 加仑冰淇淋和 2 盒甜筒多少钱?

 A. $12.64 B. $12.84  C. $14.64  D.14.84 

👉 答案: D ($14.84)

Q12. Write 5 1/3 as an improper fraction. 

把 5 1/3 化为假分数。

👉 答案:16/3

解析:5 = 15/3,再加 1/3 = 16/3。

Q13.At the farmers' market, Lauren bought 9/10 of a pound of string beans and 1/2 of a pound of lima beans. How many more pounds of string beans did Lauren purchase? 

Lauren 买了 9/10 磅四季豆和 1/2 磅利马豆,四季豆多多少?

👉 答案:4/10(即2/5)

解析:9/10 − 5/10 = 4/10。

Q14.Multiply. Write your answer as a fraction or as a whole or mixed number. 

5 1/3 × 1 1/2 = ? 

👉 答案:8

解析:(16/3)×(3/2)=48/6=8。

3、几何与代数题

Q15.Which  model shows  169÷13? 

blog-images

哪个模型表示 169÷13? 👉 答案:左边模型

Q16.Which number is a factor of 12? 

8   3   7   9  

哪一个是 12 的因数?(8, 3, 7, 9)

👉 答案:3

Q17.Farmer Lily picked 20 sweet potatoes. She needs to divide the sweet potatoes into bags to sell at the market. Farmer Lily wants to put the same number of sweet potatoes in each bag with no sweet potatoes left over. How many sweet potatoes could Farmer Lily put in each bag? 

20 个红薯平均分袋,哪种分法正确?

A. 6 B. 9   C. 3 D. 10 

👉 答案:D(10)

Q18.Evaluate the expression. 

5 × (2 ÷ 2) = ?  

👉 答案:5

Q19. Which sign makes the statement true? 

6 ? (3 + 3) = 1 

A. +  B. -   C. ×  D. ÷ 

👉 答案:÷

Q20. The city of Libertyville has a public bus system for transportation. Passengers can pay with cash or use a bus pass. Last week, 1,352 passengers rode a bus. There were 12 times as many passengers who used a bus pass as passengers who paid with cash. 

How many passengers used a bus pass last week? 

公交车上 1,352 人,其中用公交卡的人是付现金的 12 倍。问:用公交卡的人多少?

👉 答案:1248

Q21.Use the model to find 53×8.7. 

First, fill in the area of each rectangle. 

           8                  0.7 

50  

3 

Then, find the total area. 53×8.7=? 

用模型求 53×8.7

👉 答案:461.1

Q22. In the figure below, which best describes the location of the eye of the fish? 

鱼眼的位置坐标是?

A.(4,1) B.(3,1) C.(2,4) D.(1,3)

👉 答案:D(1,3)

Q23.If X represents a number, which means “a number divided by 9?” 

 X÷9 的正确表达式是?

A. X+9  B. X-9  C.9÷X  D. X÷9 

👉 答案:D(X÷9)

Q24.What is the perimeter? 

blog-images

 图形周长是多少?

👉 答案:31.8m

Q25. Which of these could be solved by using the open sentence A  - 5 = ? 

A. Janis is 5 years older than Seth. If A is Seth’s age in years, how old is Janis? 

B. Todd is 5 years younger than Amelia. If A is Amelia’s age in years, how old is Todd?  

C. Isaac is 5times as old as Bert. If Ais Bert’s age in years, how old is Isaac? 

D. Nathan is one-fifth as old as Leslie. If A is Nathan’s age, how old is Leslie? 

哪个情境符合 A-5=?

👉 答案:B

4、应用题与思维训练

Q26.Ethan has been saving $2 a week for 14 weeks. He wants to spend his savings on comic books. They cost $3 each, and Ethan wants to buy as many as he can. 

Ethan 每周存 $2,14 周存了多少?买 $3 一本的漫画书能买多少本?剩多少? 👉 答案:买9本,剩$1 解析:2×14=28;28÷3=9 余1。

Q27.Estimate the product. Round each number to its greatest place value, then multiply. 

99 × 4.7 

The product is approximately __? 

估算 99 × 4.7 ≈ ? 👉 答案:500 解析:约等于 100 × 5 = 500。

Q28.Henry is buying some clothes online. The online store has free shipping for orders of at least $50. Henry has a T-shirt that costs $18.98 and a baseball cap that costs $17.95 in his cart. How much more does Henry need to spend to get free shipping? 

Henry 买 T恤 $18.98 和帽子 $17.95,满 $50 包邮,还需再买多少? 👉 答案:$13.07

Q29.How much money does Dakota need to buy a book of poems, a map of Africa, and a map of Canada?

blog-images

 Dakota 买诗集、非洲地图、加拿大地图共需多少钱? 👉 答案:$33.00

Q30.If the pattern shown below continues, what will be the next number? 

  8, 13, 11, 16, 14, … 

数列 8,13,11,16,14,… 下一项是多少? 👉 答案:19 解析:依次 +5,−2,+5,−2。

二、常见问题 FAQ

1. 美国五年级数学主要学习哪些内容? 五年级数学通常涵盖分数、小数、比率、几何、面积、体积、数据分析以及多步应用题。

2. 这些题目适合中国学生练习吗? 适合。题型来源于美国小学课程,既能锻炼英文数学词汇,又能提升逻辑思维。

3. 是否需要掌握专业的数学英语词汇? 不需要特别背诵,题干有中英文对照,学生能逐步熟悉常见数学词汇。

4. 做题时要用计算器吗? 通常不需要。五年级的考试和练习更强调手算与笔算能力。

5. 这些练习可以帮助备考吗? 可以。它们与美国小学常见测试题型接近,有助于准备课堂测验和标准化考试。

6. 家长如何帮助孩子? 家长可以用中文解析辅助讲解,让孩子先尝试英文题目,再对照答案理解思路。

想让孩子在数学学习中更加得心应手吗?这些五年级数学题只是一个起点。通过系统化训练,孩子不仅能扎实掌握分数、小数、几何等知识,还能培养出解决实际问题的思维方式。

LingoAce线上数学课采用全球认可的新加坡数学体系,结合趣味互动课堂,让孩子在理解中学会运算,在应用中培养逻辑思维与创造力。无论是打好基础,还是提升到更高层次的解题能力,我们都能为孩子提供最合适的学习路径。

👉 立即预约【免费试听】,和孩子一起体验不一样的数学课堂! 

团队全员均拥有语言学教育背景、良好双语能力及至少2年以上的跨国生活经验,了解海外生活环境与语言环境,专注于3-15岁儿童语言学习经验分享的输出者,持续向海外儿童普及中华文化的拓展者,LingoAce里最会讲故事的编撰者,争做海外父母语言学习的帮助者。